Event calendar

Date range
Location
Nearby places
Theme
More filters
Filter results

68 Events

20

Oct

Saturday

  1. Merano Grape Festival

    Merano Grape Festival

    Historic town of Merano
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 07:00

    End: 23:00

    Historic town of Merano
    Beginning: 07:00 - End: 23:00 more
  2. Saturday Market at Bolzano

    Saturday Market at Bolzano

    Bolzano
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 07:00

    End: 13:00

    Bolzano
    Beginning: 07:00 - End: 13:00 more
  3. Farmer’s market in Laives

    Farmer’s market in Laives

    City of Laives
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 07:30

    End: 12:00

    City of Laives
    Beginning: 07:30 - End: 12:00 more
  4. Market in Meltina/Mölten

    Market in Meltina/Mölten

    Meltina village
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 07:30

    End: 15:00

    Meltina village
    Beginning: 07:30 - End: 15:00 more
  5. Farmers' market in Lana di Mezzo

    Farmers' market in Lana di Mezzo

    Lana di Mezzo
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 07:30

    End: 13:00

    Lana di Mezzo
    Beginning: 07:30 - End: 13:00 more
  6. Farmer's market in Bolzano

    Farmer's market in Bolzano

    Bolzano
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 07:30

    End: 13:30

    Bolzano
    Beginning: 07:30 - End: 13:30 more
  7. Flea market in Egna

    Flea market in Egna

    Egna village
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 08:00

    Egna village
    Beginning: 08:00 more
  8. Farmer’s market in Sarentino

    Farmer’s market in Sarentino

    Sarentino village
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 08:00

    Sarentino village
    Beginning: 08:00 more
  9. Flea Market in Salorno

    Flea Market in Salorno

    Salorno village
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 08:00

    End: 18:30

    Salorno village
    Beginning: 08:00 - End: 18:30 more
  10. Farmers' market

    Farmers' market

    Collalbo
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 08:00

    End: 12:00

    Collalbo
    Beginning: 08:00 - End: 12:00 more
  11. Flea market in Lana

    Flea market in Lana

    Lana di Sopra
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 08:00

    End: 18:00

    Lana di Sopra
    Beginning: 08:00 - End: 18:00 more
  12. Weekly market at Naturno

    Weekly market at Naturno

    Naturno village
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 08:00

    End: 13:00

    Naturno village
    Beginning: 08:00 - End: 13:00 more
  13. Farmer´s market of Fiè

    Farmer´s market of Fiè

    Fié allo Sciliar
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 08:00

    Fié allo Sciliar
    Beginning: 08:00 more
  14. MM - The Merano Market

    MM - The Merano Market

    Historic town of Merano
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 09:00

    End: 13:00

    Historic town of Merano
    Beginning: 09:00 - End: 13:00 more
  15. Extended opening hours in Caldaro

    Extended opening hours in Caldaro

    Caldaro village
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 09:00

    End: 18:00

    Caldaro village
    Beginning: 09:00 - End: 18:00 more
  16. Farmers' Market

    Farmers' Market

    Caldaro village
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 09:00

    End: 16:00

    Caldaro village
    Beginning: 09:00 - End: 16:00 more
  17. MTB "Giro" Single Trail Tour

    MTB "Giro" Single Trail Tour

    San Candido village
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 09:00

    End: 16:00

    San Candido village
    Beginning: 09:00 - End: 16:00 more
  18. "Kirchtafloign"

    "Kirchtafloign"

    Sesto
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 09:00

    End: 22:00

    Sesto
    Beginning: 09:00 - End: 22:00 more
  19. Chocolate Market

    Chocolate Market

    City of Bressanone
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 09:30

    End: 20:00

    City of Bressanone
    Beginning: 09:30 - End: 20:00 more
  20. Opening: Dominican Cloister

    Opening: Dominican Cloister

    Bolzano
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 10:00

    End: 12:00

    Bolzano
    Beginning: 10:00 - End: 12:00 more
  21. Opening: Church St. Johann im Dorfe

    Opening: Church St. Johann im Dorfe

    Bolzano
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 10:00

    End: 12:30

    Bolzano
    Beginning: 10:00 - End: 12:30 more
  22. Chestnut market in San Genesio

    Chestnut market in San Genesio

    San Genesio village
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 10:00

    End: 17:00

    San Genesio village
    Beginning: 10:00 - End: 17:00 more
  23. Pumpkin festival

    Pumpkin festival

    Gargazzone
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 10:00

    End: 18:00

    Gargazzone
    Beginning: 10:00 - End: 18:00 more
  24. Driving down the sheep

    Driving down the sheep

    Aldino village
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 10:00

    Aldino village
    Beginning: 10:00 more
  25. Chestnutdays "Keschtnriggl"
    Törggele Events

    Chestnutdays "Keschtnriggl"

    Tesimo Prissiano
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Tesimo Prissiano
    more
  26. Transhumance Festival on Salto

    Transhumance Festival on Salto

    San Genesio Atesino
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 10:00

    End: 22:00

    San Genesio Atesino
    Beginning: 10:00 - End: 22:00 more
  27. Temporary Exhibition Roncolo Castle

    Temporary Exhibition Roncolo Castle

    Bolzano
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 10:00

    End: 18:00

    Bolzano
    Beginning: 10:00 - End: 18:00 more
  28. Guided mountainbike Tour "Salten"

    Guided mountainbike Tour "Salten"

    Meltina
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 10:00

    End: 16:00

    Meltina
    Beginning: 10:00 - End: 16:00 more
  29. Night guided tour to the White Tower

    Night guided tour to the White Tower

    City of Bressanone
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 10:30

    City of Bressanone
    Beginning: 10:30 more
  30. 14th Days of the Riesling

    14th Days of the Riesling

    Naturno
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Naturno
    more
  31. Gastronomic weeks in Val Sarentino

    Gastronomic weeks in Val Sarentino

    Sarentino village
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Sarentino village
    more
  32. "Terner Bauernkuchl"

    "Terner Bauernkuchl"

    Terento
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Terento
    more
  33. Lasa cabbage weeks

    Lasa cabbage weeks

    Lasa
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Lasa
    more
  34. Insight the world of a winegrower

    Insight the world of a winegrower

    San Paolo
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 11:00

    San Paolo
    Beginning: 11:00 more
  35. Gastronomic weeks in Fié

    Gastronomic weeks in Fié

    Fié allo Sciliar
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Fié allo Sciliar
    more
  36. Chestnut week in San Genesio
    Törggele Events

    Chestnut week in San Genesio

    San Genesio village
    20

    October

    Saturday

    San Genesio village
    more
  37. Town festival of San Giacomo

    Town festival of San Giacomo

    San Giacomo
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 13:00

    San Giacomo
    Beginning: 13:00 more
  38. Ice skating

    Ice skating

    City of Brunico
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 13:00

    End: 16:00

    City of Brunico
    Beginning: 13:00 - End: 16:00 more
  39. Guided E-Motorcycle Tour

    Guided E-Motorcycle Tour

    Silandro village
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 13:00

    Silandro village
    Beginning: 13:00 more
  40. Climbing in the high ropes course

    Climbing in the high ropes course

    Alliz
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 13:00

    End: 18:00

    Alliz
    Beginning: 13:00 - End: 18:00 more
  41. Opening: St. Martin - Kampill church

    Opening: St. Martin - Kampill church

    Bolzano
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 14:00

    End: 16:00

    Bolzano
    Beginning: 14:00 - End: 16:00 more
  42. Hockey: IHL Division I Icebears

    Hockey: IHL Division I Icebears

    Dobbiaco village
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 14:00

    Dobbiaco village
    Beginning: 14:00 more
  43. Via ferrata course

    Via ferrata course

    San Candido village
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 14:00

    End: 17:00

    San Candido village
    Beginning: 14:00 - End: 17:00 more
  44. Return of the cattle and local festival

    Return of the cattle and local festival

    Falzes
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Falzes
    more
  45. Tramin Wine Lane

    Tramin Wine Lane

    Termeno village
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 14:30

    Termeno village
    Beginning: 14:30 more
  46. Concert: marching band Longostagno

    Concert: marching band Longostagno

    Caldaro village
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 14:30

    Caldaro village
    Beginning: 14:30 more
  47. Archery as it was in Ötzi's time

    Archery as it was in Ötzi's time

    Monte Santa Caterina
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 15:00

    Monte Santa Caterina
    Beginning: 15:00 more
  48. Eenology programme: Eberle

    Eenology programme: Eberle

    Bolzano
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 15:00

    End: 17:30

    Bolzano
    Beginning: 15:00 - End: 17:30 more
  49. Saturday Shopping Day in Appiano

    Saturday Shopping Day in Appiano

    San Michele
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 15:00

    End: 18:00

    San Michele
    Beginning: 15:00 - End: 18:00 more
  50. Ice Hockey match: Continental Cup

    Ice Hockey match: Continental Cup

    Collalbo
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Collalbo
    more
  51. "Kirchtag" in Rasun di Sotto

    "Kirchtag" in Rasun di Sotto

    Rasun di Sotto
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 15:00

    Rasun di Sotto
    Beginning: 15:00 more
  52. Bread baking

    Bread baking

    Terento
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Terento
    more
  53. Guided tour: Elena Walch

    Guided tour: Elena Walch

    Termeno village
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 15:30

    End: 17:00

    Termeno village
    Beginning: 15:30 - End: 17:00 more
  54. Guidet tour to S. Jacob's Church

    Guidet tour to S. Jacob's Church

    San Giacomo
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 15:45

    San Giacomo
    Beginning: 15:45 more
  55. Village festival Dobbiaco

    Village festival Dobbiaco

    Dobbiaco village
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 16:00

    Dobbiaco village
    Beginning: 16:00 more
  56. Opening: Church of St. Magdalena

    Opening: Church of St. Magdalena

    Bolzano
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 16:00

    End: 18:00

    Bolzano
    Beginning: 16:00 - End: 18:00 more
  57. Gastronomic tour

    Gastronomic tour

    Terento
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 16:00

    Terento
    Beginning: 16:00 more
  58. Concert Collegium Musicum

    Concert Collegium Musicum

    City of Brunico
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 18:00

    City of Brunico
    Beginning: 18:00 more
  59. 44th Contemporary Music Festival

    44th Contemporary Music Festival

    Bolzano City Centre
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 18:00

    End: 19:30

    Bolzano City Centre
    Beginning: 18:00 - End: 19:30 more
  60. Feast of the town Riomolino/Gais

    Feast of the town Riomolino/Gais

    Riomolino
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Riomolino
    more
  61. Hockey: ASC Ora - SV Caldaro

    Hockey: ASC Ora - SV Caldaro

    Ora
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 19:00

    Ora
    Beginning: 19:00 more
  62. Hockey: HC Merano - Hockey Como

    Hockey: HC Merano - Hockey Como

    Maia Bassa
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 19:30

    Maia Bassa
    Beginning: 19:30 more
  63. 17th Int. Brassfestival Merano

    17th Int. Brassfestival Merano

    Historic town of Merano
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 20:00

    End: 22:30

    Historic town of Merano
    Beginning: 20:00 - End: 22:30 more
  64. Cattle drive

    Cattle drive

    Riva di Tures
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 20:00

    Riva di Tures
    Beginning: 20:00 more
  65. AHL Ice Hockey - HC Val Pusteria

    AHL Ice Hockey - HC Val Pusteria

    Brunico
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 20:00

    Brunico
    Beginning: 20:00 more
  66. Bläserphilharmonie C. Monteverdi

    Bläserphilharmonie C. Monteverdi

    Silandro village
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 20:00

    Silandro village
    Beginning: 20:00 more
  67. "Hoangort"

    "Hoangort"

    Anterselva di Sotto
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 20:00

    Anterselva di Sotto
    Beginning: 20:00 more
  68. Planetarium Musikshow: Queen Heaven

    Planetarium Musikshow: Queen Heaven

    San Valentino in Campo
    20

    October

    Saturday

    Beginning: 20:30

    San Valentino in Campo
    Beginning: 20:30 more